Wednesday, February 10, 2010

Wowsers.

I really hope it's an ice day tomorrow!!! That would make me have a FIVE day weekend, and it'd also sadly 'deprive' me of an English test and make me VERY, VERY happy. I wish it would happen, but watch, it'll be like a degree ABOVE freezing so nothing will freeze. I hope I didn't jinx anything... So anyways, funny story today.

FUNNY STORY ALERT!! yay?

My friend X and I were walking down the hall trying to see a teacher about a test friend X was supposed to make up this morning. So, we spotted said teacher in the office with their family and THEY WERE NOT IN THEIR CLASSROOM, when friend X had been told specifically to come and take the test this morning. Naturally my friend got mad, seeing as this has happened before, and we started to walk back down the hall. Then, out of the corner of my eye, I saw the teacher's spouse walk out of the office and walk behind us. Then, friend X starts to rant about said teacher, and then she suddenly yells out, "Teacher Z hates me!" Very loud. Almost certainly loud enough for teacher Z's spouse to hear. Then I dragged her away and told her who was behind us... Later in the morning we walked down the same hall, and awkwardly walked towards said spouse, and they looked suspiciously at friend X. Friend X was freaking out a little, while I thought it was hilarious. Then when my friend FINALLY talked to teacher Z, they sort of gave my friend a weird look at first, so we're not sure if their spouse told them about the incident or not.... Hmmmmmm......


Weeeell, if you didn't think that was super funny, you just had to be there. Sorry if it was confusing with the Friend X/Teacher Z parts but, you know, I have pRiVaCy IsSuEs... :D


Today, I also went on a field trip. In math class. We went and saw a Calculus Musical. Don't ask.


I have a stuppppid english test tomorrow...save me from Sophie's World!!! Too much philosphy!!


I had to also skip track practice today. Tear. So sad. Apparently, I strained my calf, so I had to sit today out. I think it was because of the idiotic leg curl machine. Evil machine....I'm watching you!!!


I took a two hour nap when I got home. It felt good to get enough sleep. Unfortunately though, that means I won't get to bed until late tonight. Darn.

This morning, I ate a blueberry bagel with strawberry cream cheese. That's like the second bagel in my life. It was amazing. Go try it.

Okay, I think that's enough for today, so...... Sayonara!!

Sunday, February 7, 2010

*AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!*

I. Got. A. Car. Yesterday. It's beautiful, my baby is. I love it. It's also a Volkswagon Rabbit. I named him Ajax. Say hi to Ajax!!! Sayonara! --little itty bitty update--

Saturday, January 30, 2010

The Return!!!

So. Here I am. Again. Yup, I'm back. HOPEFULLY, with more time to spend on here. Blogging is very cathartic. That's an english vocab. word from last year. Oh yeah, I went there.

Anyways, today I bought my favorite movie of all times at Walmart! TEN THINGS I HATE ABOUT YOU!!!! All the way!!! Awesome movie with an awesome cast. Go watch it if you haven't. Heath Ledger is adorable as a teenager.

Also...VAMPIRE DIARIES is back!!! Cue the music! Or at least it's been back for two weeks... That doesn't matter, that 3 month hiatus almost killed me....in the figurative way of having no other good shows to watch in the meantime. But...it's back on, and the first one to air was b-e-a-u-tiful!!! With lots of my favorite character Damon and his smashingness! Yay!!! All the way!!!

School is...blah. We're sorting out our schedule for next year and it's very....daunting. That's a big understatement...to say the least. No other comment.

I'm sorta watching/listening to Miss America right now, and the intros were hilarious for like the first time in history. Miss Alaska said something like, "Hi I'm Miss Alaska, and I can't see Russia from my house!" I loved that. Unfortunately, she didn't make it for her one-liner. Sorry, Alaska.

Anyone see the new Beastly movie that's going to come out someday with Alex Pettyfer??? I want to!!!! It's basically like a modern day Beauty and the Beast. Go google. It's the solution for everything. :D

Wellsers, hmmm..... I guess this is the time for....SAYONARA!!!

Sunday, December 20, 2009

CHRISTMAS BREAK! YAYNESS!!!!!


It's here...the moment everyone's been waiting for....Christmas break!!! Yayayayayayay! School is out for two weeks! And there's no homework...sorta...maybe a little science fair, but that doesn't count! Yay! I can't stop saying it. Just wanted to let you know. Oh, darn. And I JUST lost the game. Darn. But we're on Christmas break!!!!! :P Sayonara!

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

Exams. Oh, let the dreading begin...

So. It's been a while. Obviously. :D It's okay though, I'm still posting. Just got distracted. So that last post may have confused you, but it's of my face in a hole with the Vampire Diaries brothers. Yayness! I'm obsessed with Damon, i.e. the one on the right. Anyways, exams are happening ugh, as I'm sure you know, so I gotta unfortunately go since I'm being monitered for studying. :D Chemistry here I come! Sayonara peeps!

Sunday, December 13, 2009

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

G-raffe!

My friend G-raffe is staring off into the distance now. He's a nice, little giraffe smuggled into my house by yours truly. ;) I am SOO not kidding here. Let's just say this little inflatable is in a better place now. He's cute. YAY, G-RAFFE!!! He's two feet tall and not soo small. Wall! Okay, randomness...but still. Say hi to G-raffe! Sayonara!!